search results

  1. Cognitive Psychology: Theory, - Paperback, by McBride Dawn M.; -

    Cognitive Psychology: Theory, Process, and Methodology by McBride Dawn M. is a comprehensive textbook that covers a wide range of topics in cognitive psychology. Published by SAGE Publications, Incorporated in 2022, this trade paperback book features contributions from authors J. Cooper Cutting, Corinne Zimmerman, and Dawn M. Mcbride. With 432 pages, this book provides a thorough overview of cognitive psychology and cognition, making it a valuable resource for students and professionals in the field. The book is written in English and is designed to be informative and accessible to readers interested in the subject area.

    eBay

  2. NASCLA Basic 14th Edition Contractors Guide Business Law Project Management

    It is commonly used for NASCLA and state contractor exams. Author: NASCLA. Publisher: National Association of State Contractors Licensing Agencies. Edition: Basic, 14th Edition. Format: Spiral bound / paperback.

    eBay

  3. Routledge Broadcast Engineer's Reference Book

  4. FE Reference Handbook - Perfect Paperback - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  5. Smart Pubns Polymer Reference Book

  6. NFPA 25, Standard for the Inspection, Testing, and Maintenance of 2026 PB

    The product is the NFPA 25 Standard for the Inspection, Testing, and Maintenance of 2026 PB, a trade paperback published by the National Fire Protection Association (NFPA) in September 2025. This standard book, written in English, measures 8.5 x 11 x 0.1 inches and is designed as a standard edition for those interested in tests related to fire protection systems. The ISBN-13 is 978-1455932047 and the ISBN-10 is 1455932043, providing readers with a reliable and authoritative resource for understanding and complying with fire protection regulations.

    eBay

  7. 100 Deadly Skills: The SEAL Operative's Guide to Eluding Pursuers, Evadin - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  8. Routledge The Tall Buildings Reference Book

  9. Uncle John's Fast-Acting Long-Lasting Bathroom Reader (Bathroom Reader - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  10. Mergent Inc Healthcare Reference Book

  11. Botany for Gardeners, Fourth Edition: An Introduction to the Science of Plants

    Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 2022

    eBay

  12. Oxford University Press The Reference Book

  13. The Book of General Ignorance - Hardcover By Mitchinson, John - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  14. George Kurian Reference Books Milestones Texas Highschool Ed Book 2 Audio Program

  15. The Evolution of God - Hardcover By Wright, Robert - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  16. Routledge Broadcast Engineer's Reference Book

  17. A Year with C. S. Lewis: Daily Readings from His Classic Works - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  18. Routledge Builder's Reference Book

  19. Prescription for Nutritional Healing: A Practical A-Z Reference to D - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  20. Oxford University Press The Reference Book

  21. The Doctor's Book of Home Remedies for Seniors - Hardcover - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  22. Routledge The Assessment Of Psychosis: A Reference Book And

  23. Uncle John's Bathroom Reader Impossible Questions and Astoun - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  24. Social Welfare Policy in a Changing World by Shannon R. Lane - 9781071857939

    "Social Welfare Policy in a Changing World" by Shannon R. Lane is a comprehensive textbook exploring social history and general welfare policies in a contemporary context. Published by SAGE Publications, this 608-page trade paperback delves into the evolution of social welfare policies in the United States. With a focus on reference and history, this book is authored by Corey S. Shdaimah, Sage, Shannon R. Lane, and Elizabeth S. Palley, providing valuable insights for students and professionals studying social welfare systems.

    eBay

  25. the Self-Sufficient Backyard

    eBay

  26. Introduction to Leadership: Concepts and Practice by Peter G - 9781071884928

    "Introduction to Leadership: Concepts and Practice" by Peter G. Northouse is a comprehensive textbook on leadership that covers a wide range of topics in the field. With a revised edition number of 6, this 408-page trade paperback publication offers insights into leadership concepts and practices. Written in English and published by SAGE Publications, this book is a valuable resource for those interested in sociology, general studies, and leadership in various contexts. The author's expertise in the subject area makes this book a must-read for students, educators, and professionals looking to enhance their understanding of leadership principles.

    eBay

  1. Previous Page (Page 2)Next Page (Page 4)