search results

  1. Constitutional Law (Aspen Casebook) - Hardcover By Erwin Chemerinsky - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text.

    eBay

  2. Dk El Libro De La Ley (The Law Book)

  3. Vintage Lot of 5 American Law & Procedure Academic Books Vol. 1,2,7,10,11

    VTG Lot of 5 American Law & Procedure Academic Books Vol. 1,2,7,10,11

    eBay

  4. Independently Published Murphy Law Book For Kids, By Elliot B. Sparks

  5. Evicted: Poverty and Profit in the American City - Paperback - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  6. 1802 King’s Bench Reports Sir Edmund Saunders Antique Law Book Leather London

    The Reports of the Most Learned Sir Edmund Saunders, printed in London in 1802. Reports of Sir Edmund Saunders. • Date: 1802. The typography is crisp and elegant, with dense, scholarly text throughout, including addenda and corrigenda sections at the rear.

    eBay

  7. Oxford University Press A Law Book For The Diaspora Revision In The Study

  8. Fuzz: When Nature Breaks the Law - Paperback By Roach, Mary - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  9. 2000 Ad Judge Dredd: Legends Of The Law Book One

  10. Emotional survival for law enforcement: A guide for officers and th - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  11. Iuniverse Inc Fraud And The Serious Fraud Office : Fraud Law: Book Two

  12. CSB Law Enforcement Officers Bible - Imitation Leather - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  13. Speedy Publishing Llc The Roman Legacy Lessons From Roman Art To Law Books About Rome

  14. The War on Cops: How the New Attack on Law and Order Makes Everyone Le - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  15. Kendall Hunt Pub Co Using American Law Books/Problems Supplement

  16. Vintage 1952 American Law & Procedure Law Books 14 Volume La Salle Complete Set

    Vintage 1952 American Law & Procedure Law Books 14 Volume La Salle Complete Set Preowned. Complete set of 1952 American Law & Procedure La Salle Extension University Law Books. Some light fading but overall books are in good condition. See all photos for actual condition.

    eBay

  17. Thomson Reuters Michigan Rules of Court Volume I State 2021 Paperback Law

    Michigan Rules of Court – Volume I: State (2021 Edition) Published by Thomson Reuters Softcover, February 2021 edition. Includes Michigan Court Rules, Rules of Evidence, Administrative Orders, and related state materials. Condition: • Clean cover with light shelf wear • Binding tight • Pages clean with no writing noted • No highlighting observed See photos for exact condition. Ships securely packaged. Great reference copy for students, offices, or supplemental use.

    eBay

  18. JUSTICE AND THE LAW 1960 Anthology Judge John O’Mara Estate Association Copy

    eBay

  19. Construction Contracts By Jimmie Hinze 2010, Hardcover - 9780073397856

    The "Construction Contracts" book by Jimmie Hinze is a comprehensive textbook published by McGraw-Hill Education in 2010. This hardcover book covers the subject areas of technology, engineering, and law, specifically focusing on the topic of construction contracts. With 560 pages, this revised edition is written in English and is designed for adult and further education levels. It delves into the intricacies of construction and contracting, making it a valuable resource for those interested in the field of construction management.

    eBay

  20. The Concept of Law ~ H. L. A. Hart ~ Clarendon Law Series ~ Vtg 1961 HCDJ

    The Concept of Law ~ H. L. A. Hart ~ Clarendon Law Series ~ Vtg 1961. Book is in good condition.

    eBay

  21. Lot of 4 American Law Reports Annotated Vol 86–89 (1933–1934) Vintage ALR

    Condition: Fair. Bindings are intact, and pages remain legible throughout.

    eBay

  22. Aspen Constitutional Law Chemerinsky Sixth Edition Hardcover Series New Sealed

    Flawless condition. It is part of the Aspen Casebook Series and focuses on the subject area of Law and Constitutional Law. The publication year is 2020, and the book includes an index.

    eBay

  23. Law of Success by Napoleon Hill Success Unlimited 1979

    The product is a hardcover edition of "Law of Success" by Napoleon Hill, published in 1979 by Success Unlimited, Inc. It is a self-help book that discusses the principles of achieving success in various aspects of life. The book is an edition in English and was printed in the United States. It is a valuable collectible for those interested in personal development and motivational literature. SHF

    eBay

  1. Previous Page (Page 3)Next Page (Page 5)