search results

  1. Labor Management Relations Strikes Lockouts and Boycotts Vtg 90s Binder Law Rule

    We take pictures that capture the general condition of each book. If they do, an example of it will be shown! Spine and binding is strong unless photographs show otherwise, or noted here. Most of our books are BOGO 50% OFF!

    eBay

  2. Dk El Libro De La Ley (The Law Book)

  3. Emotional survival for law enforcement: A guide for officers and th - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  4. Cambridge University Press Black The Internationalisation Of Copyright Law: Books, Buccaneers And The Flag In The Nineteenth Century

  5. Money, and the Law of Attraction: Learning to Attract Wealth, Health, and - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  6. The Tuttle Twins Learn About the Law - Paperback By Connor Boyack - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  7. Independently Published Murphy Law Book For Kids, By Elliot B. Sparks

  8. CSB Law Enforcement Officers Bible - Imitation Leather - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  9. Oxford University Press A Law Book For The Diaspora Revision In The Study Of The Covenant Code

  10. Constitutional Law (Aspen Casebook) - Hardcover By Erwin Chemerinsky - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text.

    eBay

  11. Iuniverse Inc Fraud And The Serious Fraud Office : Fraud Law: Book Two

  12. Law 101: Everything You Need to Know about the American Legal System - GOOD

    Notes: Item in good condition.

    eBay

  13. Kendall Hunt Pub Co Using American Law Books/Problems Supplement

  14. The 48 Laws of Power - Paperback By Greene, Robert - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  15. Delmar Cengage Learning Media And Entertainment Law (Book Only)

  16. To Kill a Mockingbird - Paperback By Harper Lee - VERY GOOD

    Notes: Item in very good condition!

    eBay

  17. Federal Unfair Competition Lanham Act, 2025 ed Thomson Reuters

    Discusses the effects of survey evidence in trials involving § 43(a), jurisdiction and procedure, and types of relief.

    eBay

  18. 1923 The Law of the Kinsmen Lord Shaw Legal History British Empire Law HC

    The Law of the Kinsmen by Lord Shaw. Early 1920s hardcover legal history and jurisprudence work discussing the development of law throughout Britain, Canada, and the United States. Bound in original red cloth with gilt spine lettering. Interior remains clean and well preserved with dedication dated Christmas 1922. A desirable volume for collectors of legal history, British Empire studies, and early twentieth-century jurisprudence.

    eBay

  19. JUSTICE AND THE LAW 1960 Anthology Judge John O’Mara Estate Association Copy

    eBay

  20. 2025 Tax Aspects of Bankruptcy Law and Practice C.R. McQueen Thomson Reuters New

    eBay

  21. 2025 Rutter California Practice Guide Employment Litigation Thomson Reuters NEW

    Publisher: Thomson Reuters. Contents cover Practice and procedure. Other defenses. Layoffs and plant closings. Unfair competition. Workplace safety.

    eBay

  22. Fenwicke L. Holmes The Law of Mind in Action 1919 Hardcover 1st McBride

    Fenwicke L. Holmes The Law of Mind in Action 1919 Hardcover 1st McBride

    eBay

  23. Restatement of the Law Second, Torts 2d Hardcover Revised and Enlarged 1965

    Edition: Revised and Enlarged. Publication Year: 1965. This hardcover edition is in excellent condition, featuring a robust binding and clean pages. The absence of a dust jacket is noted, but the cover itself shows minimal wear, with only slight rubbing at the corners.

    eBay

  1. Previous Page (Page 3)Next Page (Page 5)